line decor
line decor
   
 
Training Programmes
If you are having problems reading attached files, please click on the Adobe icon to download Adobe Reader
 
Local - In House Training Programme
 
Design Training Priority List - 2016
 
Download Application Forms
 
     
  Local - In House Training Programme for the Month of July  
 

Date

Time

Subject

Venue

Target Group

Trainer

Remark

6

09.00 - 16.00

Procurement Process for Internal Audit Staff

06th Floor Conference room

Internal Audit Staff

Mr. Gamini Rathnayake,Procurement Specialist, MoHE & H

Already Nominated

6

09.00 - 16.00

Training Programme on MS Office Word

Training Division
Computer Lab

MA & above
Group 03, Day - 04

Ms. R P Mahagamage

Already Nominated

7

09.00 - 12.00

Internal Auditor’s Role in Public Sector

06th Floor Conference room

Internal Audit Staff

Mr. Sanjaya Bandara, Council Member Institute of Chartered Accountancy

Already Nominated

11

09.00 - 16.00

Two Day Computer Training Programme  for Office Aide

Training Division
Computer Lab

Office Aide
Group 04, Day -2

Mr. W E S K Fernando, Director (Training Division) Mr. P P N Fernando Technician, Planning Division

Already Nominated

15

09.00 - 16.00

Training Programme on Primavera P6 Project Management

Training Division
Computer Lab

Engineers

Businees Management Centre

Applications Invited

17

09.00 - 16.00

Induction Programme  Part - I for  Grade 4 Engineers Two Day Hands  on  Laboratary Exercises at R & D Division

Research & Development Division

Grade 04 Engineers

Dr. HL D M A Judith Director (R & D)

Applications Invited

18

09.00 - 16.00

20

09.00 - 16.00

Training Programme on MS Office Word

Training Division
Computer Lab

MA & above, Group 03, Day - 05

Ms. R P Mahagamage

Already Nominated

22

09.00 - 16.00

Training Programme on Primavera P6 Project Management

Training Division
Computer Lab

Engineers

Businees Management Centre

Applications Invited

25

09.00 - 16.00

Role of Client / Engineer in Contract Administration

06th Floor Conference room

Engineers

Mr. Wijith Fernando Outside Resource Person

Applications Invited

25

09.00 - 16.00

Training Programme on Primavera P6 Project Management

Training Division
Computer Lab

Engineers

Businees Management Centre

Applications Invited

 
     
   
 
Design Training Priority List - 2017 Last Updation - 18 July 2017
 
     
     
 
If you are having problems viewing Sinhala and Tamil text, please download relevant software.
siyabas
 
  Application Forms  
 
Number
Name
Download Application Form
   
RDA/T/001 Foreign Training Short Term Courses
Superseded by RDA/T/008
RDA/T/002 Local Training Short Term Courses
Superseded by RDA/T/007
RDA/T/003 Foreign & Local Training Long Term Courses
Superseded by RDA/T/008
RDA/T/004 In-House Training Courses
Superseded by RDA/T/007
RDA/T/005 Initial Application for Design Office Training
 
Click to download the application
RDA/T/005e
RDA/T/006 Modifications to the Design Training Office or Design Training Opportunity
 
Click to download the application
RDA/T/006e
RDA/T/007 Application for In- House / Local Short Term Training Programme

RDA/T/007s

RDA/T/007t

RDA/T/007e
RDA/T/008 Application for any Foreign Training Programme / Long Term Local Training Programme    

RDA/T/008e
RDA/T/009 Application for In- House / Local Short Term Training Programme (Computing)    

RDA/T/009e
 
     
  Top  
 
Last Modified Date : 25-Jul-2017 10:30 AM